APPLICATION TO VISIT AUSTRALIA FOR TOURISM FORM 48R PDF

Application for general tourists to visit Australia for tourism or other recreational activities Form 48R Important Please read this information carefully before you. Who should use this form? Use this form if you are outside Australia to apply for a visa to visit Australia for tourism or other recreational activities. (holiday. form 48R. • If you intend to apply for a Sponsored Family Visitor visa you should use form 48S. • If you intend visiting Australia for medical treatment you.

Author: Gazshura Kajikora
Country: Spain
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Video
Published (Last): 2 June 2008
Pages: 13
PDF File Size: 14.4 Mb
ePub File Size: 11.32 Mb
ISBN: 602-6-58139-836-3
Downloads: 5859
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Yokora

You must therefore submit all the documents in the checklist below applicable to you when you lodge your application. Business visitors For persons attending a conference or business meetings in Fot For persons attending a conference or business meetings in Australia: For tourists and persons visiting family in Australia: To be granted a Tourist Visa, you must have a genuine reason to visit Australia, have access to adequate funds to support yourself during your stay, and not intend to seek medical treatment or work in Australia.

Processing time ; Eligibility and Checklist Processing Time The processing time for complete Tourist Visa applications lodged at our visi in Nauru is 15 days. Download and print Form Your decision will be vjsit to you by Aramex in approximately 10 days fee JOD2 cash on delivery.

Australia Visa Application

If you meet the requirements you can apply online. See all reader pages and questions about Australia visa and work issues Write your own page.

  DIAS GLORIOSOS JOANNA DE ANGELIS PDF

Medical treatment For persons receiving or accompanying a person receiving medical treatment in Australia: Please note that you must not apply more than 12 months before your intended date applicaton travel. Visiting Australia — Visa Requirements Australia welcomes genuine visitors for business and tourism, for family visits and pre-arranged medical treatment, where adequate funds are available and the proposed period of stay is temporary only.

If you are granted an electronic visa you don’t require a label in your passport. The documents you provide will help us to determine your legal eligibility for a visa.

ausfralia If you are booking through a travel agency get them to organise your ETA for you. More information on getting a visa for Australia. Originals of all photocopied documents must be sighted at time of lodgement.

The authorised person will need to provide photographic identification when making collections. Who can get an Australian working holiday visa?

Use this link to download the form 48R: Please note that applicable charges need to be paid before or as the application is lodged. This site uses Australian English, because that’s what Australians use. You can also apply by mail or in person at your nearest Australian Embassy, High Commission or Consulate.

For persons receiving or accompanying a person receiving medical treatment in Australia: They are nevertheless correct!

Keep it for future reference as it also contains the conditions of your visa. For more information or to download forms see the website www.

  APOSTILA ANPEC PDF

Nauru – Visitor

Please provide certified English translations of all Arabic-language supporting documents. To assist in processing your visa application, please ensure that you provide complete information at time of lodgement. If you want to stay for more than three months you can apply for an Australia Tourist Visa online here.

Most airlines offer the same service. You will need to complete an Aramex Domestic Waybill at time of lodgement.

Australia welcomes genuine visitors for business and tourism, for family visits and pre-arranged medical treatment, where adequate funds are available and the proposed period of stay is temporary application.

Nauru – Visitor

Each applicant in a group must therefore submit all the documents in the checklist touriem. If you checked the requirements and believe you are eligible you can apply for your Working Holiday Visa online. The processing time for complete Tourist Visa applications lodged at our office in Nauru is 15 days. Applications for persons sponsored by family in Australia must now be lodged in Australia. Words like for example “travelling” or “colour” might look unfamiliar to you.

This is a general guide only. Any applicable charges need to be paid as or before the application is lodged.

iPhone X